Key Data

Company NameRitz-Carlton Hotel Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54113
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date1 October 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date3 October 1996 (24 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualRitz-Carlton Hotel Company, Inc.
17 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)
ActualR-C Hotel Corporation
1 October 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)