Key Data

Company NamePlayland Industries Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54186
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date4 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date24 March 1993 (27 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualPlayland Industries Inc.
3 December 1964 (55 years, 11 months ago)
ActualPlayland Sportswear Co., Inc.
4 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)

Stock

Par Value10,000 shares at $100 per share
Par Value5,000 shares at $1 per share