Key Data

Company NameTravel Magazine, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54214
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date29 December 1987 (32 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualTravel Magazine, Inc.
15 March 1949 (71 years, 8 months ago)
ActualPublishers Foundation, Inc.
21 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)