Key Data

Company NameGioia Pasta Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54216
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date23 December 1942 (77 years, 10 months ago)
Inactive Date31 December 1991 (28 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualGioia Pasta Company, Inc.
12 November 1985 (34 years, 11 months ago)
ActualGioia Macaroni Company, Inc.
23 December 1942 (77 years, 10 months ago)