Key Data

Company NameG.U.S. Holdings, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54259
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)
Inactive Date7 February 1995 (25 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyClinton

Name History

ActualG.U.S. Holdings, Inc.
21 June 1991 (29 years, 4 months ago)
ActualGraystone Materials Inc.
3 December 1986 (33 years, 11 months ago)
ActualPlattsburgh Quarries, Inc.
31 January 1966 (54 years, 9 months ago)
ActualInternational Lime & Stone Corporation
24 December 1953 (66 years, 10 months ago)
ActualChazy Lime & Stone Company, Inc.
14 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)