Key Data

Company NameHESS Corporation
CEO NameJohn B. Hess
Company StatusActive
Company Number59981
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date26 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualHESS Corporation
11 May 2006 (14 years, 5 months ago)
ActualAmerada Hess Corporation
24 July 1969 (51 years, 3 months ago)
ActualAmerada Petroleum Corporation
26 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

Address28 Liberty Street
New York
10005
Map

CEO

NameJohn B. Hess
Address1185 Avenue Of The Americas
New York

10036
Map

Registered Agent

NameC T Corporation System
Address28 Liberty St.
New York

10005
Map

Location

NameHess Corporation
Address1185 Avenue Of The Americas
New York

10036
Map