Key Data

Company NameAngelica Agway Cooperative, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number60886
Company TypeDomestic Cooperative Corporation
Incorporation Date31 March 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)
Inactive Date18 April 1983 (37 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualAngelica Agway Cooperative, Inc.
9 February 1965 (55 years, 8 months ago)
ActualAngelica Cooperative G.L.F. Service, Inc.
31 March 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)