Key Data

Company NameCamden Agway Cooperative, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number60889
Company TypeDomestic Cooperative Corporation
Incorporation Date27 July 1942 (78 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date17 September 1993 (27 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualCamden Agway Cooperative, Inc.
26 January 1965 (55 years, 9 months ago)
ActualCamden Cooperative G.L.F. Service, Inc.
27 July 1942 (78 years, 3 months ago)