Key Data

Company NameAustin & Co. Inc.
CEO NameJames A. Sidford
Company StatusActive
Company Number60934
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date30 December 1942 (77 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyAlbany

Name History

ActualChapel Street Agency, Inc.
30 December 1942 (77 years, 10 months ago)
ActualAustin & Co. Inc.
30 December 1942 (77 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

NameC/O Corporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
New York
12207-2543
Map

CEO

NameJames A. Sidford
Address20 Corporate Woods Blvd
Albany
1
12211-2366
Map

Registered Agent

NameCorporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
1
12207-2543
Map

Location

NameAustin & Co. Inc.
Address20 Corporate Woods Blvd
Albany
1
12211-2366
Map