Key Data

Company NameThe Philharmonic-Symphony Society Of New York, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number60951
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date22 February 1853 (164 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Philharmonic-Symphony Society Of New York, Inc.
8 June 1928 (89 years, 6 months ago)
ActualPhilharmonic Society Of New York
22 February 1853 (164 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Philharmonic-Symphony Society Of New York, Inc.
Avery Fisher Hall
Broadway At 65th St.
New York, New York, 10023