Key Data

Company NameSeligman Income And Growth Fund, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number67544
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 February 1947 (71 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionMaryland
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualSeligman Income And Growth Fund, Inc.
27 November 2002 (15 years, 7 months ago)
ActualSeligman Income Fund, Inc.
3 May 1982 (36 years, 1 month ago)
ActualUnion Income Fund, Inc.
8 May 1974 (44 years, 1 month ago)
ActualWhitehall Fund, Inc.
18 February 1947 (71 years, 4 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressCt Corporation System
111 Eight Avenue
New York, New York, 10011

Chief Executive Officer

AddressWilliam C Morris
100 Park Ave
New York, New York, 10017

Principal Executive Office

AddressJ&W Seligman & Co
Legal Dept
100 Park Ave
New York, New York, 10017