Key Data

Company NameYoung Men's Christian Association Buffalo Niagara
Company StatusActive
Company Number69601
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date12 March 1853 (164 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualYoung Men'S Christian Association Buffalo Niagara
11 October 2006 (11 years, 1 month ago)
ActualYMCA Of Greater Buffalo
22 November 1994 (23 years ago)
ActualThe Young Men'S Christian Association Of Buffalo And Erie County
27 April 1953 (64 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Young Men'S Christian Association Of Buffalo
22 April 1932 (85 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Young Men'S Christian Union Of Buffalo
12 March 1853 (164 years, 9 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressYoung Men's Christian Association Buffalo Niagara
280 Cayuga Road
Cheektowaga, New York, 14225

Registered Agent

AddressThe Young Men's Christian Association Of Buffalo And Erie Co
2564 Delaware Ave.
Buffalo, New York, 14216