Key Data

Company NameThe New York City Chest For The Support Of National Welfare Organizations, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number69833
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date14 February 1947 (70 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe New York City Chest For The Support Of National Welfare Organizations, Inc.
2 May 1950 (67 years, 8 months ago)
ActualThe Charity Chest, Inc.
14 February 1947 (70 years, 10 months ago)