Key Data

Company NameIsland Community Board, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number69840
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date4 March 1947 (70 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

ActualIsland Community Board, Inc.
12 September 2005 (12 years, 3 months ago)
ActualThe Fishers Island Civic Association, Inc.
4 March 1947 (70 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressIsland Community Board, Inc.
Post Office Box 464
Fishers Island, New York, 06390-0464