Key Data

Company NameCenterport Yacht Club, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number69875
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date20 February 1947 (71 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

ActualCenterport Yacht Club, Inc.
15 September 1952 (66 years, 1 month ago)
ActualCenterport Harbor Yacht Club, Inc.
20 February 1947 (71 years, 8 months ago)