Key Data

Company NameCancer Research Fund Of The Damon Runyon-Walter Winchell Foundation
Company StatusActive
Company Number69884
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date21 February 1947 (71 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualCancer Research Fund Of The Damon Runyon-Walter Winchell Foundation
3 July 1992 (26 years, 1 month ago)
ActualDamon Runyon-Walter Winchell Cancer Research Fund
20 January 1988 (30 years, 7 months ago)
ActualRunyon, Damon-Winchell, Walter Cancer Fund
2 March 1973 (45 years, 5 months ago)
ActualDamon Runyon Memorial Fund For Cancer Research, Inc.
21 February 1947 (71 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressCancer Research Fund Of The Damon Runyon-Walter Winchell Foundation
675 Third Avenue
New York, New York, 10017