Key Data

Company NameMilan Volunteer Fire Department, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number69992
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date10 April 1947 (73 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyDutchess

Name History

ActualMilan Volunteer Fire Department, Inc.
17 September 1965 (54 years, 11 months ago)
ActualMilan Volunteer Fire Co. No.1, Inc.
10 April 1947 (73 years, 4 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressMilan Volunteer Fire Department, Inc.
Attn: Corporate Secretary
900 Route 199
Milan, New York, 12571