Key Data

Company NameNational League For The Separation Of Church And State, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number70025
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date1 April 1947 (70 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualNational League For The Separation Of Church And State, Inc.
14 March 1966 (51 years, 9 months ago)
ActualNational Liberal League, Inc.
1 April 1947 (70 years, 9 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressNational League For The Separation Of Church And State, Inc.
40 Coventry Rd.
Kenmore, New York, 14217

Registered Agent

AddressMr. Fred Edwords
40 Coventry Rd.
Kenmore, New York, 14217