Key Data

Company NameLoewy Machinery Supplies Company, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number79318
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 February 1947 (71 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualLoewy Machinery Supplies Company, Inc.
3 February 1961 (57 years, 9 months ago)
ActualMachinery And Machine Supplies Company, Inc.
18 February 1947 (71 years, 8 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressLoewy Machinery Supplies Company, Inc.
550 South Ellsworth Avenue
Salem, Ohio, 44460

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJohn C Buta
550 South Ellsworth Avenue
Salem, Ohio, 44460

Principal Executive Office

AddressLoewy Machinery Supplies Company, Inc.
550 South Ellsworth Avenue
Salem, Ohio, 44460