Key Data

Company NameFremantle International, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number79324
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 February 1947 (70 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualFremantle International, Inc.
2 May 1958 (59 years, 8 months ago)
ActualFremantle Overseas Radio & Television, Inc.
26 April 1954 (63 years, 8 months ago)
ActualFremantle Overseas Radio Inc.
18 February 1947 (70 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressCt Corporation System
818 W/ 7th Street
#200
Los Angeles, California, 90017

Chief Executive Officer

AddressThom Beers
2900 W Alameda Ave
Suite 800
Burbank, California, 91505

Principal Executive Office

AddressFremantle International, Inc.
28 East 28th Street / 9th Fl
New York, New York, 10016

Registered Agent

AddressCt Corporation System
111 Eighth Avenue
New York, New York, 10011