Key Data

Company NameHowed Distributors, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number79329
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 February 1947 (71 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualHowed Distributors, Inc.
17 December 1979 (38 years, 8 months ago)
ActualS.C. Moskow, Inc.
14 September 1949 (68 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe Lomos Corporation
18 February 1947 (71 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Lomos Corporation
218 E. Washington St.
Syracuse, New York, 13208