Key Data

Company NameIndependent Chemical Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number79364
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date25 February 1947 (71 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualIndependent Chemical Corporation
21 April 1954 (64 years, 4 months ago)
ActualSpielman Chemical Corporation
25 February 1947 (71 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Jonathan Spielman
79-51 Cooper Avenue
Glendale, New York, 11385

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJonathan Spielman
79-51 Cooper Ave
Glendale, New York, 11385-7529

Principal Executive Office

AddressIndependent Chemical Corporation
79-51 Cooper Ave
Glendale, New York, 11385-7529