Key Data

Company NameThe Custom Shop 55th Street Corp.
Company StatusActive
Company Number79672
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date10 April 1947 (73 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Custom Shop 55th Street Corp.
8 December 1950 (69 years, 8 months ago)
ActualDe Free'S, Inc.
10 April 1947 (73 years, 4 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Chaifetz & Chaifetz
350 5th Avenue
Ste. 6304
New York, New York, 10118

Chief Executive Officer

AddressAnnmarie Levitt
10 East 82nd Street
New York, New York, 10028

Principal Executive Office

AddressLevitt Properties
Attn: Kathy Eberly
10 Quarry Road, Suite #2
Hamburgn, New Jersey, 07419-0327