Key Data

Company NameSouthwestern Portland Cement Co.
Company StatusActive
Company Number8756
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date3 October 1901 (121 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualSouthwestern Portland Cement Co.
21 October 1901 (121 years ago)
ActualThe Western Portland Cement Co.
3 October 1901 (121 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

NameRalph M. Giddes
AddressNo St. Add.
New York
10036
Map