Key Data

Company NamePrimerica Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number8774
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 October 1901 (122 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date3 April 1989 (35 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyOntario

Name History

ActualPrimerica Corporation
24 August 1987 (36 years, 10 months ago)
ActualAmerican Can Company
14 October 1901 (122 years, 9 months ago)