Key Data

Company NameEssroc Cement Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number8853
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 January 1902 (122 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionPennsylvania
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualEssroc Cement Corp.
10 March 2000 (24 years, 3 months ago)
ActualEssroc Materials Inc.
13 March 1990 (34 years, 3 months ago)
ActualCoplay Cement Company
27 September 1979 (44 years, 9 months ago)
ActualCoplay Cement Manufacturing Company
14 January 1902 (122 years, 6 months ago)