Key Data

Company NameAMF Incorporated
Company StatusInactive
Company Number8909
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date11 April 1902 (120 years, 6 months ago)
Inactive Date4 February 1994 (28 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualAMF Incorporated
7 May 1970 (52 years, 5 months ago)
ActualAmerican Machine & Foundry Company
11 April 1902 (120 years, 6 months ago)