Key Data

Company NameGeneral Crushed Stone Company
Company StatusInactive
Company Number8917
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date16 April 1902 (121 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date21 June 1996 (27 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyGenesee

Name History

ActualGeneral Crushed Stone Company
4 February 1907 (117 years, 1 month ago)
ActualDuerr Contracting Company
16 April 1902 (121 years, 11 months ago)