Key Data

Company NameStanley-G.I. Electric Manufacturing Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number8918
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date16 April 1902 (120 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey

Name History

ActualStanley-G.I. Electric Manufacturing Company
12 July 1905 (116 years, 11 months ago)
ActualStanley Electric Manufacturing Company
16 April 1902 (120 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

NameGeorge C. Hollister
AddressNo Street Add. Stated
Schenectady
New York
Map