Key Data

Company NameGf Business Equipment, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number8953
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date10 July 1902 (119 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date15 October 1984 (36 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionOhio
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualGf Business Equipment, Inc.
8 May 1973 (48 years, 3 months ago)
ActualThe General Fireproofing Company
10 July 1902 (119 years, 1 month ago)