Key Data

Company NameMetropolitan Electric Manufacturing Company
CEO NameLouis Silvestre
Company StatusActive
Company Number8955
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date11 July 1902 (121 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualMetropolitan Electric Manufacturing Company
1 April 1913 (110 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe Metropolitan Switch Board Company
11 July 1902 (121 years, 8 months ago)

DOS Process

NameLouis Silvestre
Address200 Dixon Ave
Amityville
New York
11701
Map

Location

NameMetropolitan Electric Manufacturing Company
Address200 Dixon Ave
Amityville
1
11701
Map