Key Data

Company NameMelange Industries, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number8975
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 August 1902 (119 years ago)
JurisdictionWest Virginia
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualMelange Industries, Inc.
19 December 1978 (42 years, 7 months ago)
ActualMcMullen Enterprises, Inc.
8 July 1975 (46 years, 1 month ago)
ActualAtlantic Gulf And Pacific Company
6 August 1902 (119 years ago)

DOS Process

Address277 Park Ave.
New York
10017
Map

Registered Agent

NameThe Corporation Trust Co.
Address277 Park Ave.
New York

10017
Map