Key Data

Company NameThe Acme Rubber Manufacturing Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number8978
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date9 August 1902 (120 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualThe Acme Rubber Manufacturing Company
30 January 1907 (115 years, 9 months ago)
ActualThe Eureka Rubber Manufacturing Company
9 August 1902 (120 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

NameS. V. B. Brewster
Address56 Reade St.
New York
10007
Map