Key Data

Company NameMetropolitan Real Estate Improvement Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number9010
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date19 November 1902 (120 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualMetropolitan Real Estate Improvement Company
27 February 1905 (117 years, 10 months ago)
ActualMetropolitan Real Estate And Trust Company
19 November 1902 (120 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

NameHenry C Allen
Address949 Broadway
New York
10010
Map