Key Data

Company NameAllegany Gas Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number9058
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date7 February 1903 (118 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionPennsylvania
CountyChemung

Name History

ActualAllegany Gas Company
13 January 1926 (95 years, 7 months ago)
ActualPotter Gas Company
7 February 1903 (118 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

NameFrederick Collin
Address413 E. Water St
Elmira
New York
14901
Map