Key Data

Company NameTraction Elevator Machine Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number9068
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 February 1903 (119 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualTraction Elevator Machine Company
22 December 1903 (118 years, 5 months ago)
ActualTraction Elevator Company
18 February 1903 (119 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

NameHenride Buren
Address35 Nassau Street
New York
10005
Map