Key Data

Company NameFood Giant Markets, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number9100
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date1 April 1903 (119 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualFood Giant Markets, Inc.
8 April 1958 (64 years, 2 months ago)
ActualMagic Chef-Food Giant Markets, Inc.
17 September 1957 (64 years, 8 months ago)
ActualMagic Chef, Inc.
25 February 1952 (70 years, 3 months ago)
ActualAmerican Stove Company
1 April 1903 (119 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

Address120 Broadway
Room 332
New York
Map