Key Data

Company NameChallenge Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number9106
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date8 April 1903 (119 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionIllinois
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualChallenge Company
14 March 1927 (95 years, 7 months ago)
ActualChallenge Wind Mill & Feed Mill Co.
8 April 1903 (119 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

Address74 Chaple St. Rm. 410
Spencer Trask Bldg.
Albany
New York
12207
Map