Key Data

Company NameDes Plaines Manufacturing Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number9209
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date11 August 1903 (118 years ago)
JurisdictionIllinois
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualDes Plaines Manufacturing Company
31 December 1958 (62 years, 7 months ago)
ActualBenjamin Electric Manufacturing Company
11 August 1903 (118 years ago)

DOS Process

NameBasil G. Kodjbanoff
Address27 Thames St.
New York
10006
Map