Key Data

Company NameUnited States Steel International, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number9269
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date28 December 1903 (119 years ago)
Inactive Date11 April 2006 (16 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualUnited States Steel International, Inc.
7 January 1975 (47 years, 11 months ago)
ActualUnited States Steel International (New York), Inc.
1 July 1963 (59 years, 5 months ago)
ActualUnited States Steel Export Company
18 June 1914 (108 years, 6 months ago)
ActualUnited States Steel Products Export Company
28 December 1903 (119 years ago)