Key Data

Company NameThe Scribner Book Companies, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number9290
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date2 February 1904 (118 years, 4 months ago)
Inactive Date7 January 1991 (31 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualThe Scribner Book Companies, Inc.
27 April 1979 (43 years, 1 month ago)
ActualCharles Scribner's Sons, Incorporated
2 February 1904 (118 years, 4 months ago)