Key Data

Company NameSisters Of The Order Of St. Dominic
Company StatusActive
Company Number96405
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date15 June 1868 (149 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

ActualSisters Of The Order Of St. Dominic
26 May 1958 (59 years, 6 months ago)
Actual"THE Nuns Of The Order Of St. Dominick" Of The City Of Brooklyn, New York
15 June 1868 (149 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressSisters Of The Order Of St. Dominic
555 Albany Avenue
Amityville, New York, 11701