Key Data

Company NameBendjouya, Goodwin, Inc.
Company StatusInactive - Dissolution By Proclamation / Annulment Of Authority
Company Number985045
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date29 March 1985 (34 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date23 June 1993 (26 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualBendjouya, Goodwin, Inc.
9 April 1987 (32 years, 10 months ago)
ActualCogeneration Sales & Service, Inc.
29 March 1985 (34 years, 11 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressAlan E. Golomb, Esq
150 Old Country Rd
Mineola, New York, 11501