Key Data

Company NameSisters Of Charity Hospital Of Buffalo, New York
Company StatusActive
Company Number10119
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 February 1849 (168 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualSisters Of Charity Hospital Of Buffalo, New York
3 January 1947 (70 years, 7 months ago)
ActualBuffalo Hospital Of The Sisters Of Charity
3 February 1849 (168 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O President, Catholic Health System, Inc.
144 Genesee Street,
6th Floor-West
Buffalo, New York, 14203