Key Data

Company NameThe Humane Society Of New York
Company StatusActive
Company Number28849
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date18 October 1904 (116 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Humane Society Of New York
10 February 1908 (113 years, 6 months ago)
ActualThe Henry Bergh Humane Society
18 October 1904 (116 years, 10 months ago)
ActualNew York City Humane Society
1 January 1970 (51 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

Address306 East 59th Street
New York
10022
Map